RRR MISS HOT STUFF 868

Date of Birth:
9/5/2008
Description:
We are so lucky to have acquired this 88.5" TTT proven producer. This elite cow sold for $30,000 TWICE. Her Monika's Sun heifer, KDK Hot and Sunny, measured 78.5" TTT at just 3 yrs 3 mos. We are using her cranberry roan 2019 bull calf, KDK Fireball, as a herd sire - he is tracking to 90” TTT!
Nickname:
Missy
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
KDK LONGHORNS LLC
Breeder:
Dick Lowe
Notes:
This is the biggest Roundup daughter we know of. She has that awesome twist. She was one of the first heifers to hit 60" TTT @ 24 mos and measured 70" TTT @ 36 months. She passes along that fast growing gene to her offspring as well. Above all else, she's a milker, raising very large calves.
OCV'd:
Yes
View Additional Information on: KDK Longhorns 
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login

©2022 Home Branch Ranch